Knucklepuck Privacy Policy

Last updated: April 1, 2017

Knucklepuck Media, LLC operates KnucklepuckMedia.com (the “Site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your personal information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the website, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use
While using the Site, you may choose to fill out a contact form. This contact form may ask you to provide personal information such as your name, e-mail address, phone number, services you are interested in, job title, website URL, and any additional comments you choose to provide.

Knucklepuck may use the information you provided to contact you further, as well as target ads to third party sites.

Log Data
Like many website operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”).

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. We collect this Log Data to improve the user experience and performance of the Site.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics to collect, monitor and analyze information gathered from actions visitors take on KnucklepuckMedia.com.

Communications
Knucklepuck will only contact you if you provided your personal information via contact form or service information request. We will never sell or rent your information.

Cookies
Cookies are files with a small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, we use cookies to collect information. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website experience by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Links to Other Websites
Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our Site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and this policy does not govern such sites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

Security
The security of your personal information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Children’s Privacy
Knucklepuck does not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13. If we have unknowingly obtained personal information from a visitor under the age of 13, we will promptly remove any such data from our records. Knucklepuck complies with the The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and abides by all federal and state laws and guidelines regarding youth privacy.

Changes To This Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy is effective as of April 1, 2017, and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time without notice and encourage you to check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the website after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

Contact Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at webmaster@knucklepuckmedia.com.

Ready to Get Started?

Let's change the game together.